English (Scientific Research Methods; Environment; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
human health and ecological risk assessment [correct]; HHERA [correct]
CONT: Through many years of study and research, government agencies and scientists around the world have developed a process to understand the movement of chemicals in the environment and to assess whether or not exposure to these chemicals by people and wildlife may be linked with potential environmental effects on health. This process is called human health and ecological risk assessment (HHERA).
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Environnement; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
évaluation des risques pour la santé humaine et l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; ERSHE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le consultant a recommandé de réaliser une évaluation des risques pour la santé humaine et l'environnement (ERSHE) pour [les] 36 sites, afin de s'assurer qu'ils représentaient peu de risques pour la santé humaine et l'environnement.
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Medio ambiente; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
evaluación de riesgos para la salud humana y el medioambiente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los métodos de evaluación de riesgos para la salud humana y el medio ambiente se describen con más detalle en el Instrumento de métodos de evaluación [...]