English (Grain Growing; Forage Crops)
field corn [correct]
DEF: A cereal crop, of any variety of corn, grown extensively in large fields primarily for livestock feed, as contrasted with the horticultural varieties, such as sweet corn or popcorn.
French (Culture des céréales; Culture des plantes fourragères)
maïs de grande culture [correct, masculine noun]; maïs de plein champ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une culture à grande échelle.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
maíz de cultivo extensivo [masculine noun]