English (Ecosystems; Animal Behaviour)
foraging territory [correct]
CONT: All species require a place to live and thrive on a portion of the ecosphere in the forms of space, foraging territory, migration routes, food, etc.
French (Écosystèmes; Comportement animal)
aire d'alimentation [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour vivre et prospérer dans une portion de l'écosphère, toute espèce a besoin d'un milieu de vie lui fournissant entres autres de l'espace, de la nourriture, une aire d'alimentation et des voies d'émigration.