English (Armour)
blast-proof air inlet valve [correct]
CONT: The AMF80 modular sheter was exhibited ... The ventilation system has blast-proof air inlet valves and standard filter housings and filters.
French (Arme blindée)
clapet antisouffle [masculine noun]