English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
supply valve [correct]; inlet valve [correct]
CONT: ... the motorized supply and discharge valve opening and closing are monitored from an automatic control cabinet ...
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
vanne d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'ouverture et la fermeture des vannes motorisées d'alimentation et départ sont assurés à partir d'une armoire d'automaticité [...]