English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
milk cock [correct]; milk inlet valve [correct]
DEF: A self-sealing valve to permit connection of units to the milking pipeline.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
robinet à lait [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les robinets à lait doivent être montés sur la moitié supérieure du lactoduc.
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
grifo de la leche [masculine noun]