English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Ship and Boat Parts)
salt water inlet valve [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Parties des bateaux)
robinet d'entrée d'eau salée [masculine noun]