English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
metering inlet valve [correct]
DEF: Device which performs inlet metering.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
soupape de dosage à l'admission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif utilisé pour obtenir le dosage à l'admission.