English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
linkage assembly [correct]; linkage system [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
timonerie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: timonerie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.