English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
trophic linkages [correct]; trophic relationships [correct]; feeding ecology
CONT: ... laboratory or field experiments could provide some guidance. The obvious ecological phenomenon of interest would be bioaccumulation, the application of which would involve dose-response experiments using the identified target species, or food chain studies if trophic linkage were involved. Such focussed activities would also identify the need for specific, quantitative baseline data.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
relations trophiques [feminine noun]; écologie alimentaire [feminine noun]; écologie d'alimentation [feminine noun]