English (Industrial Standardization)
process linkages [correct, plural]
CONT: The model of a process-based quality management system shown in Figure 1 illustrates the process linkages presented in clauses 4 to 8.
French (Normalisation industrielle)
relations entre les processus [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le modèle de système de management de la qualité basé sur les processus présenté en Figure 1 illustre les relations entre les processus décrits dans les articles 4 à 8.