English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
modulator pressure [correct]
CONT: Low modulator pressure (open throttle) will hasten the downshift; high modulator pressure (closed throttle) will delay downshifts.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pression du modulateur [correct, feminine noun]