English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
modulator valve [correct]
OBS: auto. trans.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
tiroir modulateur [correct, masculine noun]