English (Police)
modus operandi
DEF: The operational profile of the criminal offender.
French (Police)
modus operandi [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mode d'opérer, mode d'exécution d'un crime.
Spanish (Policía)
modus operandi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manera especial de actuar o trabajar para alcanzar el fin propuesto.
OBS: Modo de obrar.