English (Layout of the Workplace)
operations area; operation area
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
aire de travail [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie propre à Environnement Canada, Service de météorologie. Équivalent obtenu auprès de M. Jacques Mayrand, Environnement Canada.