English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
mission operations department [correct]
CONT: The Mission Operations Department is in charge of controlling and commanding the satellites 24 hours a day.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
département des opérations de conduite des missions [correct, masculine noun]