English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
replicated organism detection and counting [correct]; RODAC [correct]
OBS: on Petri dishes
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
détection et numération des organismes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sur boîte de Pétri