English (Air Transport)
passive detection [correct, officially approved]
OBS: passive detection:term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
détection passive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: détection passive : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
detección pasiva [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: detección pasiva : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).