English (Records Management (Management); Corporate Security)
document safeguarding [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall, at all times during the performance of the contract, hold a valid Facility Security Clearance/Registered Clearance, at the level of Protected B with approved document safeguarding at the level of Protected B, issued by the Industrial Security Division (ISD) of the Department of Public Works and Government Services.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
protection de documents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur doit détenir en permanence, pendant l'exécution du contrat, une cote de sécurité d'installations en bonne et due forme, au niveau Protégé B ainsi qu'une cote de protection des documents au niveau Protégé B, délivrées par la Division de la sécurité industrielle (DSI) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.