English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
safeguarding the integrity [correct]
OBS: Oral history.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
protection de l'intégrité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Histoire orale.