English (Communication and Information Management; Security; Special-Language Phraseology)
safeguarding of sensitive information [correct, verb]
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
protection des renseignements de nature délicate [correct, feminine noun]