English (Air Safety)
Security Manual for Safeguarding Civil Aviation Against Acts of Unlawful Interference [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Security Manual for Safeguarding Civil Aviation Against Acts of Unlawful Interference: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
Manuel de sûreté pour la protection de l'aviation civile contre les actes d'intervention illicite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Manuel de sûreté pour la protection de l'aviation civile contre les actes d'intervention illicite : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OCAI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
Manual de seguridad para la protección de la aviación civil contra los actos de interferencia ilícita [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Manual de seguridad para la protección de la aviación civil contra los actos de interferencia ilícita: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).