English (Communication and Information Management; Protection of Property)
protection of information [correct]; information protection [correct]; safeguarding of information
CONT: Information protection ... refers to the protection of information and information systems from unauthorised access, use, disclosure, disruption, modification, or destruction.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des biens)
protection de l'information [correct, feminine noun]; protection des renseignements [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Protección de los bienes)
protección de información [feminine noun]