English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cardioscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for the examination or visualization of the interior of the cardiac chambers.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cardioscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à surveiller la fréquence cardiaque et le rythme du cœur.