English (Translation (General))
within the framework of [correct]; within the scope of [correct]; as a part of [correct]; within the purview of [correct]
French (Traduction (Généralités))
dans le cadre de [correct]
DEF: Dans l'ensemble organisé.
CONT: dans le cadre de l'Organisation du Traité de l'Atlantique Nord (OTAN).
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
en el marco de [correct]; dentro del marco de [correct]