English (Phraseology)
in the course of employment [correct]; in the scope of employment [correct]; in the sphere of employment [correct]
CONT: An employee acts in the scope of his employment, for the purposes of invoking a doctrine of respondeat superior, when he is doing something in furtherance of duties he owes to his employer and where the employer is, or could be, exercising some control, directly or indirectly, over the employee's activities.
French (Phraséologie)
dans le cadre d'un emploi [correct]; dans l'exercice d'un emploi