English (Programming Languages)
explicit scope terminator [standardized]
OBS: explicit scope terminator: term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
terminateur d'instruction explicite [masculine noun]
DEF: Mot réservé qui met fin à une instruction de la Procedure Division.