English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
weather scope
OBS: Rens. Section Affaires Urbaines
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
indicateur de radar météorologique [masculine noun]
OBS: D'après Proulx, G., Standard Dictionary of Meteorological Sciences, Montréal, McGill-Queen's University Press, 1971