English (Business and Administrative Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
scope of the report [correct]
CONT: The summary, with the title, should indicate the scope of the report and give the main results and conclusions.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
portée du rapport [correct, feminine noun]