English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
scope management [correct]
CONT: Scope management is operating, but senior management are concerned that short-term decisions are made without taking long-term objectives into consideration.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
gestion de la portée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion de la portée du projet fonctionne bien, mais la haute direction s'inquiète que des décisions à court terme soient prises sans tenir compte des objectifs à long terme.