English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
C display [correct]; C scope [correct]; C scan [correct]
DEF: A rectangular display in which each target appears as a blip with bearing indicated by the horizontal coordinate and angle of elevation by the vertical coordinate.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
indicateur type C [correct]
DEF: Indicateur à modulation d'intensité sur l'écran duquel un écho se présente sous la forme d'un spot dont les coordonnées rectangulaires indiquent respectivement le gisement (l'azimut) et le site de l'objectif.