English (Small Arms; Optics; Shooting (Sports))
telescopic sight [correct]; optical sight [correct]; scope sight; rifle sight; sighting telescope
DEF: Sight containing optical elements which magnify the target.
French (Armes légères; Optique; Tir (Sports))
lunette de tir [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; lunette de visée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; viseur optique [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de visée doté d'éléments optiques grossissant la cible.
OBS: lunette de tir : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Óptica; Tiro (Deportes))
mira telescópica [correct, feminine noun]