English (Foreign Trade; Special-Language Phraseology)
expand the scope of a monopoly [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
élargir le champ d'un monopole [correct]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
ampliar el ámbito de un monopolio [correct]