English (Management Operations (General))
product scope [correct]
DEF: The actual functions, features, and characteristics that make up and delineate the entirety of a particular service, result, or project.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
contenu d'un produit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractéristiques et fonctions propres à un service, résultat ou produit.