English (Trade; Restrictive Practices (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
determine the scope of the market [correct]
CONT: It is necessary to determine the scope of the market to be analyzed in a first step. Following, all relevant forces for this market are identified and analyzed.
French (Commerce; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
établir l'étendue du marché [correct]
OBS: D'un produit.