English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radarscope photography [correct, NATO, standardized]; radar scope photograph [correct]
DEF: A film record of the returns shown by a radar screen.
OBS: radarscope photography: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
photographie d'écran radar [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; photographie au radar [feminine noun]; photographie radar [feminine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement photographique des échos sur un écran radar.
OBS: photographie d'écran radar : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
fotografía de la pantalla del radar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Película de los ecos que aparecen sobre la pantalla del radar.