English (Commercial Fishing)
fishscope [correct]; fish scope [correct]
CONT: Fishscopes known today are designed to generate an oscilloscopic trace on a screen or TV monitor where the trace is derived from and represents a fish or other target object at a certain depth.
PHR: multi-channel fishscope, sonic fishscope
French (Pêche commerciale)
loupe à poisson [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
lupa para peces [correct, feminine noun]; lupa de pesca [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] lupa para peces, que consta de un tubo de rayos catódicos, en cuya pantalla se registra el eco por la franja luminosa que deja el rayo catódico[, es] excelente para la localización de cardúmenes, resultando particularmente eficaz para situar peces que se encuentran a poca distancia del fondo.