English (Government Contracts)
work scope [correct]; scope of work [correct]
DEF: The extent of the work.
CONT: It is recommended that the bidder, or a representative of the bidder, visit the representative work sites and examine the scope of work required and the existing conditions.
French (Marchés publics)
étendue des travaux [correct, feminine noun]; portée des travaux [correct, feminine noun]; importance des travaux [correct, feminine noun]; envergure des travaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On recommande que le soumissionnaire ou un de ses représentants visitent les établissements représentatifs et examinent l'étendue des travaux à effectuer et les conditions existantes.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
alcance de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En auditoría o asesoría, profundidad y amplitud con que se va a realizar un informe en función de los objetivos que se persigan.