English (Organization Planning)
project scope [correct]; scope of a project [correct]
DEF: The boundaries of the project that are the limits within which critical objectives are to be achieved and accountability assessed.
French (Planification d'organisation)
portée d'un projet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Objectifs essentiels à atteindre et responsabilité à assumer.