English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
J display [correct]; C scan [correct]; C scope [correct]
OBS: A modified A display in which the time base is a circle and targets appear as radial deflections from the time base.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
indicateur type J [correct]
OBS: Indicateur d'amplitude et de distance à ligne de base circulaire.