English (Operating Systems (Software); Information Processing (Informatics))
SCOPE [correct]; Scope [correct]
CONT: Provides batch processing and was originally used in scientific and teaching applications (Fortran). Scope combined with the NOS operating system provides interactive processing, with applications to engineering, management sciences, and database management.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
SCOPE [masculine noun]
OBS: Nom du système d'exploitation du CDC Cyber 74 du Centre d'informatique d'EMR.