English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
D display [correct]; D scan [correct]; D scope [correct]
OBS: A C display in which the blips extend vertically to give a rough estimate of distance.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
indicateur type D [correct]
OBS: Indicateur dérivé du type C et donnant, en plus, une valeur approximative de la distance de l'objectif.