English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
siamese [correct, noun]; two-into-one breeching [correct, Great Britain]; two-in-one breeching [correct, Great Britain]; siamese coupling
DEF: A hose fitting that joins two hose lines into one. Properly a two-into-one connector, with one male outlet and two female inlets, usually larger than the male, available with or without gates or clapper valves.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
raccord siamois [correct, masculine noun]; siamoise [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
siamesa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bifurcación de una pieza en dos medios de conexión de iguales dimensiones.