English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Seal Point; Seal-point Siamese
CONT: The Seal Points are characterized by a cream body colour, shading to pale, warm fawn on the back, with mask, ears, legs, feet and tail of dark brown.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
Siamois brun phoque [masculine noun]
OBS: [La couleur d'origine] est Seal pointed, c'est-à-dire que la robe sera claire et les extrémités «brun phoque».