English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Siamese [correct]; Thai [correct]
DEF: The Standard spoken and literary language of Thailand, belonging to the Tai language family of Southeast Asia. It is specifically the dialect of Bangkok and its environs.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
siamois [correct, masculine noun]; thai [correct, masculine noun]; thaï [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de langues parlées en Thaïlande, au Laos, en Birmanie, en Assam, dans le nord du Viêt-nam et dans le sud de la Chine. Langue officielle de la Thaïlande.
OBS: thaï : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).