English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Siberian crab [correct]; Siberian crab apple [correct]
OBS: An ornamental fruit tree [family Rosaceae].
French (Botanique; Production légumière; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pommier de Sibérie [correct, masculine noun]; pommetier de microcarpe de Sibérie [correct, masculine noun]; pommier Sibérien [correct, masculine noun]; pommier à baies [correct, masculine noun]; Pommettier [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: arbre ornemental