English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Siberian pea shrub [correct]; Siberian pea tree [correct]; Siberian peashrub [correct]; caragana [correct]; common caragana [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: caragana: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
caragana arborescent [correct, masculine noun]; arbre aux pois [correct, masculine noun]; caragana [correct, masculine noun]; pois de Sibérie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: caragana arborescent : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).