English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Siberian mountain ash [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name S. decora is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier à feuilles de sureau [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique S. decora est caduc.