English (Mineralogy)
Siberian ruby [correct]
OBS: ... a red variety of tourmaline ...
French (Minéralogie)
rubis de Sibérie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Variété de tourmaline.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
rubí de Siberia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de turmalina.