English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Siberian iris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iris de Sibérie [correct, masculine noun]; iris bleu des marais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Iridaceae.