English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
Ware’s cedar [correct]; Siberian arborvitae
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
thuya occidental 'Wareana' [correct, masculine noun]; cèdre de Sibérie [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées.