English (Fish)
Mongolian taimen [correct]; Siberian salmon [correct]; Siberian taimen [correct]; taimen [correct]
OBS: Hucho taimen (Mongolian taimen) is a species of bony fishes in the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
taïmen de Sibérie [correct, masculine noun]; taïmen [correct, masculine noun]