English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Siberian water-milfoil [correct]; northern water-milfoil [correct]; common water-milfoil [correct]; shortspike watermilfoil [correct]; short-spiked water-milfoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Haloragaceae.
OBS: northern water-milfoil: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myriophylle de Sibérie [correct, masculine noun]; myriophylle blanchissant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Haloragaceae.
OBS: myriophylle blanchissant : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).