English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mammoth wildrye [correct]; mammoth wild rye [correct]; Volga wildrye [correct]; Volga wild rye [correct]; giant blue wild rye grass [correct]; Siberian lymegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Leymus racemosus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Leymus racemosus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.