English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Siberian alder [correct]
CONT: This primarily subarctic Asian subspecies has long been mistaken in western North America for Alnus viridis subsp. crispa, which it closely resembles, or for subsp. sinuata. It can be separated from the former by its larger and more coarsely toothed leaves, and from the latter by its much thicker, mostly single-toothed leaf blades.
OBS: A plant of the femily Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aulne de Sibérie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Betulaceae.