English (Information Processing (Informatics))
technology changes [correct, plural]; technological growth [correct]; technological development [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
évolution technologique [correct, feminine noun]; évolution de la technologie [correct, feminine noun]; changements technologiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]