English (Various Industries)
technologization [correct]
OBS: technologize: to modify by technology, to make technological.
French (Industries diverses)
technicisation [correct, feminine noun]; technisation [feminine noun]
DEF: [Action de] rendre technique, pourvoir de moyens techniques.
Spanish (Industrias varias)
tecnologización [correct, feminine noun]