English (Sociology of Medicine)
technologization of medicine [correct]
CONT: If [hospice programs] were widely available ... the response to the increasing technologization of medicine might not have been the sanctioning of euthanasia.
French (Sociologie de la médecine)
technicisation de la médecine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technicisation de la médecine s'est avérée indissociable du développement de l'industrie pharmaceutique.