English (Trademarks (Law); Commercial Law; Trade)
trademark concept [correct]
CONT: Trademark Concept ...The worth of an used trademark is determined by a number of factors. Of considerable importance are the market attractiveness (market volume, market development), the ability to assert (market share and market share development), the distribution (channels), the consumer acceptance (degree of which a trademark is known to the public) ...
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Droit commercial; Commerce)
notion de marque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La notion de marque recouvre les marques déposées au Canada conformément à la Loi Canadienne sur les marques de commerce.