English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
trademark applicant [correct]; applicant of a trademark [correct]
CONT: The trademark applicant must decide which classes he or she wishes to associate with the mark or name.
CONT: ... the applicant of a trademark may enjoy priority rights within six months from the date on which the trademark is exhibited on goods for the first time at an international exhibition held or recognized by Chinese government.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
déposant d'une marque [correct, masculine noun]; déposant d'une marque de commerce [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La convention de Paris permet au déposant d'une marque de bénéficier d'un droit de priorité sur les dépôts effectués à l'étranger pendant un délai de 6 mois.