English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; The Product (Marketing))
international mark [correct]
CONT: Invalidation of an international mark may not be pronounced by the competent authorities without the proprietor of the mark having, in good time, been afforded the opportunity of defending his rights.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Produit (Commercialisation))
marque internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la marque internationale peut être fragmentée, dans la mesure où il revient à chaque autorité nationale d'accorder ou non une protection sur le territoire considéré.