English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
trademark issuance [correct]
CONT: As a result, the average time required to issue a patent was cut in half, from six years to three years. The time to issue a trademark issuance dropped from 4 years to 2 1/2 years on average.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
attribution de marques de commerce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'attribution de marque de commerce, la présentation des produits et services sont les compétences fondamentales de l'industrie des services de voyage au détail. Ces mesures constituent une base importante pour de nouvelles initiatives.