English (Trademarks (Law); The Product (Marketing); Environmental Law)
national trade-mark [correct]; national trademark [correct]
CONT: The national emissions marks are national trade-marks.
OBS: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Produit (Commercialisation); Droit environnemental)
marque de commerce nationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les marques nationales sont des marques de commerce nationales.
OBS: Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.