English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
unauthorized trademark [correct]
CONT: "Counterfeit substance" means a controlled substance that bears the unauthorized trademark, trade name, imprint, number, device or other identifying mark or likeness of a manufacturer, distributor or dispenser other than the person who in fact manufactured, distributed or dispensed the controlled substance ...
CONT: ... An arriving person who has three purses, whether each bears a different unauthorized trademark or whether all three bear the same unauthorized trademark, is permitted one purse.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
marque de commerce non autorisée [correct, feminine noun]; marque non autorisée [correct, feminine noun]; marque de fabrique non autorisée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; marque de fabricant non autorisée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Commet une infraction et encourt [...] une amende maximale de cinq cents dollars tout commerçant qui, selon le cas : [... d) vend ou importe au Canada un article de métal précieux auquel a été appliquée une marque non autorisée par la présente loi ou les règlements [...
OBS: Dans les contextes qui s'appliquent seulement aux fabricants, les termes «marque de fabrique non autorisée», «marque de fabricant non autorisée» s'emploient car «marque de fabrique» désigne la marque qui est apposée par le fabricant d'un produit.
OBS: Le terme général «marque» s'emploie souvent dans les textes comme forme abrégée de «marque de commerce».