English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
trademark rights [correct, plural]
CONT: Trademark rights protect names, symbols, etc. used in association with products or services to differentiate them from those of others.
CONT: Trademarks, like patents and copyright, can be used to restrict this free flow of goods, and so various restrictions have been introduced on the assertion of trademark rights.
OBS: trademark rights: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
droits de propriété industrielle et commerciale [correct, masculine noun, plural]; propriété industrielle et commerciale [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des droits incorporels d'une entreprise sur certains éléments de son patrimoine comme les brevets, marques de fabrique ou de commerce, appellations d'origine et noms commerciaux.
OBS: droits de propriété industrielle et commerciale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.