English (Trademarks (Law); Sales (Marketing))
registered trade mark owner [correct]; registered trademark owner [correct]
OBS: ... Franchisors, as trade mark owners, will be required to control the use of such trade marks by franchisees as licenses and the character and quality of the goods or services in respect of which the franchises as licensees are licensed to use the marks; and 4. Franchisors, as registered trade mark owners, will be required to furnish the Registrar of Trade Marks with prescribed particulars.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Vente)
titulaire de marque de commerce déposée [correct, proposal, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Le titulaire d'une marque notoirement connue peut réclamer l'annulation de toute marque susceptible de créer une confusion avec la sienne.