English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
transire; customs permit; transport permit; permit for transit
DEF: Document describing the respective merchandise, which has to accompany the merchandise in certain cases under customs regulations or under indirect tax regulations.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
passavant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Titre accompagnant les produits circulant en franchise de droits.
OBS: Le terme «passavant» a été normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
pasavante [correct, masculine noun]; permiso de tránsito [correct, masculine noun]; certificado de franquicia aduanera [correct, masculine noun]