English (Translation (General))
grant a transire for a ship [correct, verb]
DEF: A customs document describing the cargo, consignors, and consignees for clearance and entry of coasting vessels.
OBS: Officer of customs.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
accorder un passavant à un navire