English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet transit [correct]
DEF: A specialized, revenue-based form of Internet access which bundles BGP [Border Gateway Protocol] routing with connectivity to either the whole Internet or to a subset of the whole Internet, where the subset may be defined by geography, by network, or otherwise.
French (Internet et télématique)
transit Internet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] accès Internet spécialisé et à revenus qui regroupe l'acheminement BGP [border gateway protocol] et la connectivité à tout Internet ou à l'un des sous-ensembles de celui-ci, où le sous-ensemble peut se définir par la géographie, le réseau ou autrement.