English (Management Operations (General))
round trip transit [correct]
CONT: In addition, the average round trip transit time was reduced from 48 hours in 1964 to 24 hours in 1966.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
transit aller-retour [masculine noun]
CONT: De plus, le temps de transit aller-retour a diminué de 48 heures en 1964 à 24 heures en 1966.