English (Air Traffic Control)
air transit route [correct]
DEF: A defined path on the surface established for the air transitting of helicopters.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
itinéraire de transit en vol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheminement défini à la surface pour le transit en vol des hélicoptères.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
ruta de desplazamiento aéreo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ruta definida sobre la superficie destinada al desplazamiento en vuelo de los helicópteros.