English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
in transit light [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant déplacement train [correct, masculine noun]; voyant train en manœuvre [correct, masculine noun]