English (Air Terminals; Commercial Aviation)
transit passenger [correct, officially approved]; transiting passenger [correct, officially approved]; in-transit passenger [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Passenger departing from an airport on the same flight as that on which he/she arrived. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: transit passenger; transiting passenger; in-transit passenger: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérogares; Aviation commerciale)
passager en transit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; voyageur en transit [masculine noun]
DEF: Passager qui arrive à un aéroport et en repart par le même vol. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: passager en transit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Terminales aéreas; Aviación comercial)
pasajero en tránsito [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pasajero que sale de un aeropuerto en el mismo vuelo en que llegó. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: pasajero en tránsito: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).