English (Board Games)
rapid transit [correct]; lightning chess [correct]
DEF: chess play with a limit of few (as ten) seconds per move, called also lightning chess.
French (Jeux sur plateaux)
blitz [correct, masculine noun]; partie éclair [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: désigne une façon de jouer extrêmement rapide ne laissant entre chaque demi-coup (...) qu'un temps très court, fixé en général à 5 secondes