English (Telecommunications Switching)
digitization of transit exchanges [correct]
DEF: The introduction of digital technology in the implementation of switching centres.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
numérisation des centres de transit [feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
digitalización de la conmutación de tránsito [feminine noun]
DEF: Introducción de tecnología digital en el funcionamiento de los centros de conmutación.