English (Taxation)
in transit baggage card
OBS: (b) Baggage in transit through the United States is to have common white in transit baggage cards (...) affixed by an employee of the transportation company concerned (...)
French (Fiscalité)
carte de bagages en transit [feminine noun]
OBS: (...) les cartes de bagages, pour les bagages transportés en transit (...) devront être faites avec des étiquettes d'expédition en manille (...) L'étiquette devra porter le texte suivant (...) Carte de bagages en transit (...)