English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Water Transport)
true motion; true movement
OBS: the actual motion of own ship or a target ship through the water. It is symbolised by ....
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport par eau)
mouvement vrai [masculine noun]
OBS: Mouvement réel du navire observateur ou du navire cible sur la mer (...)
OBS: Glossaire des termes de pointage radar, annexe A.