English (Scientific Instruments; Chemistry)
preparative ultracentrifuge
OBS: Source: McGraw Hill, XIV/198.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Chimie)
ultracentrifugeuse de préparation [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Enc. Sc. + Tech. X/743