English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
video over Internet Protocol [correct]; video over IP [correct]
DEF: The transmission of video data and of related data, such as audio data, subtitle data and metadata, on a network through the use of the Internet Protocol (IP).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
vidéo par protocole Internet [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo par protocole IP [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo par IP [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo sur protocole Internet [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo sur protocole IP [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo sur IP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission de données vidéo et de données connexes, dont des données audio, des données de sous-titre et des métadonnées, sur un réseau au moyen du protocole Internet (IP).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
video por protocolo de internet [correct, masculine noun]