English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
wound rotor [correct]
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
rotor bobiné [correct, masculine noun]; rotor à enroulement bobiné [correct, masculine noun]; rotor à roulement réparti [correct, masculine noun]; rotor à enroulements bobinés [masculine noun]