English (Mineralogy)
xanthoconite [correct]; rittingerite [correct]
DEF: An orange-yellow monoclinic mineral which consists of a sulfide of arsenic and silver occurring in tabular crystals.
OBS: Chemical formula: Ag3AsS3
French (Minéralogie)
xanthoconite [correct, feminine noun]; rittingérite [correct, feminine noun]; rittingerite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système cristallin monoclinique, arséniosulfure naturel d'argent, qui se présente le plus souvent en cristaux tabulaires, dont la couleur varie du orange jaunâtre au brun rougeâtre.
OBS: Formule chimique : Ag3AsS3
Spanish (Mineralogía)
xantocón [correct, masculine noun]; rittingerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfoarseniuro de plata [...] que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico [...]
OBS: [...] generalmente se encuentra en forma de maclas, muy brillantes, rojas o anaranjadas.
OBS: Fórmula química : Ag3sub>AsS3</sub>