English (Computer Programs and Programming)
static communications [correct, plural]
CONT: ... static communications are used primarily for providing information to the recipient ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
communications statiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
comunicaciones estáticas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Comunicaciones estáticas : cuando se habla de una comunicación escrita en un portal, en una web o en una plataforma.