English (Education Theory and Methods; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
language for specific purposes [correct]; LSP [correct]; language for special purposes [correct]; special-purpose language [correct]; specialized language [correct]; special language [correct]
DEF: Natural language used by a community of subject specialists in a particular field of knowledge.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
langue de spécialité [correct, feminine noun]; langue spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]; langage spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de communication verbale et écrite observé à travers l'usage quotidien ou général qu'en fait une communauté linguistique.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
lenguaje especializado [correct, masculine noun]; lenguaje de especialidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de comunicación verbal y escrita utilizado por una comunidad de especialistas en un área de conocimiento determinada.