English (Telecommunications Transmission)
adaptive equalization [correct]
DEF: Equalization which is adjusted during the transmission of data so that it adapts to changing line characteristics.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
égalisation adaptative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
ecualización adaptativa [correct, feminine noun]; igualación adaptativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ecualización que se ajusta durante la transmisión para compensar las características de la línea de comunicación.