English (Telecommunications Transmission)
two-wire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to a communication line consisting of a single wire pair at the data station.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
à deux fils [correct, adjective]; bifilaire [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
de dos hilos [correct]
DEF: Se aplica a una línea de comunicación que consta de un solo par en la estación de datos.