English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
psychotherapy [correct]; psychotherapeutics [correct]
DEF: The treatment of mental disorder by psychological means.
OBS: psychotherapeutics: noun used with a singular verb.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
psychothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Trastornos mentales)
psicoterapia [correct, feminine noun]; psicoterapéutica [feminine noun]
DEF: Tratamiento de alteraciones psiquiátricas, emotivas, de comportamiento y de personalidad mediante la comunicación verbal en vez de mediante fármacos.