English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hygiene and Health)
temperature screening [correct]
DEF: A screening done to detect people who might have a fever.
CONT: Temperature screening is becoming more common in stores and other spaces, and at the airport it's mandatory.
OBS: Temperature screening is performed using devices such as thermal imaging cameras or non-contact thermometers.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Hygiène et santé)
vérification de la température [correct, feminine noun]; contrôle de la température [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vérification effectuée pour détecter les personnes qui pourraient faire de la fièvre.
OBS: La vérification de la température se fait à l'aide d'appareils comme des caméras thermiques ou des thermomètres sans contact.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Higiene y Salud)
toma de temperatura [correct, feminine noun]; control de temperatura [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Agencia Española de Protección de Datos ha publicado un comunicado en relación con la toma de temperatura por parte de comercios, centros de trabajo y otros establecimientos para determinar quién puede acceder a los mismos.