English (Market Prices; Stock Exchange)
excessive commodity price volatility [correct]
CONT: The General Assembly ... deeply concerned by recent episodes of commodity price booms and subsequent busts and by the fact that many commodity-dependent developing countries and economies in transition continue to be highly vulnerable to price fluctuations, and recognizing the need to improve the regulation, functioning and transparency of financial and commodity markets in order to address excessive commodity price volatility, ... requests ... to submit ... a report ...
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Bourse)
volatilité excessive des prix des matières premières [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de lutter contre la volatilité excessive des prix des matières premières, le G20 a pris à Cannes des engagements forts pour renforcer la transparence des marchés non seulement physiques, qu’il soit énergétiques ou agricoles, mais aussi financiers de matières premières. La volatilité des prix des matières premières résulte en partie de leur trop grande opacité, et en particulier du manque d’informations sur les stocks et sur les transactions qui s’y déroulent chaque jour.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Bolsa de valores)
volatilidad excesiva de los precios de los productos básicos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La financiarización de los mercados de futuros de productos básicos plantea a la comunidad internacional, además de la cuestión de su regulación, el problema de cómo puede combatirse la volatilidad excesiva de los precios de los productos básicos actuando sobre la oferta.