English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Working Practices and Conditions)
certification examination [correct]
CONT: The certification examination assesses a nurse's ability to practice independently as a specialized nurse practitioner in the specialty concerned.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Régimes et conditions de travail)
examen d'agrément [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les diplômés du programme doivent posséder les connaissances et les capacités nécessaires pour exercer la profession d'infirmière [...] Tous les diplômés doivent réussir l'examen d'agrément de [l'ordre professionnel.]
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
examen de certificación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando los médicos terminan su especialidad, acuden al Consejo Mexicano de Ginecología y Obstetricia para hacer un examen de certificación.