English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
international standards and recommended practices [correct, plural]; SARPS [correct, plural]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
normes et pratiques recommandées internationales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; SARPS [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
normas y métodos recomendados [correct, feminine noun, plural]; SARPS [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: El Consejo adopta las normas y métodos recomendados de conformidad con los Artículos 54, 37 y 90 del Convenio sobre Aviación Civil Internacional [...]