English (Family Law (common law))
tutorship council [correct, Quebec]
CONT: The role of the tutorship council is to supervise the tutorship. The tutorship council is composed of three persons designated by a meeting of relatives, persons connected by marriage or friends or, if the court so decides, of only one person.
OBS: tutorship council: Term and context reproduced from section 222 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
conseil de tutelle [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
CONT: Le conseil de tutelle a pour rôle de surveiller la tutelle. Il est formé de trois personnes désignées par une assemblée de parents, d'alliés ou d'amis ou, si le tribunal le décide, d'une seule personne.
OBS: conseil de tutelle : Terme et contexte reproduits de l'article 222 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
consejo de tutela [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El consejo de tutela tiene la función de supervisar la tutela. Está formado por tres personas designadas por una reunión de parientes, personas emparentadas por matrimonio o amigos o, si el tribunal así lo decidiere, por una sola persona.
OBS: consejo de tutela : Término y contexto traducidos del artículo 222 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.