English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
regional air navigation agreement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The Agreement approved by the Council of ICAO normally on the advice of a Regional Air Navigation Meeting.
OBS: regional air navigation agreement: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
accord régional de navigation aérienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Accord approuvé par le Conseil de l'OACI, habituellement sur l'avis d'une Réunion régionale de navigation aérienne.
OBS: accord régional de navigation aérienne : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
acuerdo regional de navegación aérea [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Acuerdo aprobado por el Consejo de la OACI, normalmente por recomendación de una reunión regional de navegación aérea.
OBS: acuerdo regional de navegación aérea: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).