English (Working Practices and Conditions; Sociology of Work)
inclusive workplace [correct]; inclusive work environment [correct]; inclusive working environment [correct]
DEF: In an organization, a work environment where the differences in the identities, abilities, backgrounds, cultures, skills, experiences and perspectives of employees are recognized, valued and leveraged by management and coworkers, which fosters a sense of belonging and involvement for all employees.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Sociologie du travail)
milieu de travail inclusif [correct, masculine noun]; environnement de travail inclusif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une organisation, environnement de travail où les différences sur le plan de l'identité, des capacités, des antécédents, des cultures, des compétences, des expériences et des points de vue des membres du personnel sont reconnues, valorisées et mises à profit par la direction et leurs collègues, ce qui favorise le sentiment d'appartenance et la participation de tous les membres du personnel.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Sociología del trabajo)
lugar de trabajo inclusivo [correct, masculine noun]; lugar de trabajo integrador [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Por todas estas razones estamos comprometidos a brindar un lugar de trabajo inclusivo, equitativo y justo que valore, respete y promueva la diversidad para todos nuestros empleados desde el Consejo.