English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Diplomacy)
non-member country [correct]
CONT: Growing economic interdependence, environmental issues and an increasingly global energy market make IEA [International Energy Agency] relations with non-member countries, industry, international organisations and other stakeholders especially important.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Diplomatie)
pays non-membre [correct, masculine noun]; pays non membre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pays non-membres du FMI [Fonds monétaire international] au 1er janvier 2010 sont l'Andorre, la Corée du Nord, Cuba, le Liechtenstein, Monaco, Nauru, le Swaziland et le Vatican.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Diplomacia)
país no miembro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En votación simultánea, pero independiente, el Consejo de Seguridad y la Asamblea General eligen a los magistrados de la Corte. Las condiciones para que los países no miembros de las Naciones Unidas participen en la elección de los jueces han de ser recomendadas por el Consejo de Seguridad a la Asamblea General.