English (Minesweeping and Minehunting; Demolition (Military))
run [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: The transit of a sweeper-sweep combination or of a minehunter operating its equipment through a lap. This term may also be applied to a transit of any formation of sweepers.
OBS: run: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines; Destruction (Militaire))
passage [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Parcours d'un bande par une combinaison dragueur-drague ou un chasseur de mines en opération. Terme pouvant aussi s'appliquer à un parcours effectué par une formation de dragueurs.
OBS: passage : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Dragado y detección de minas; Destrucción (Militar))
pasada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Paso de un conjunto de dragaminas o detectores de minas a lo largo de una zona determinada. También se usa el término para designar el paso de una formación de dragaminas.