English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
lap turn [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, the manoeuvre a minesweeper carries out between the completion of one run and the commencement of the run immediately following.
OBS: lap turn: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
retournement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, manœuvre exécutée par un dragueur entre la fin d’un passage et le début du passage suivant.
OBS: retournement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Dragado y detección de minas)
retorno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la guerra de minas naval, la maniobra ejecutada por un dragaminas en el intervalo de tiempo que transcurre entre el final de un recorrido y el comienzo del siguiente.