English (Mine Warfare; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
hunter track [correct, NATO, standardized]; sweeper track [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, the track to be followed by the hunter (or sweeper) to ensure that the hunting (or sweeping) gear passes over the lap track.
OBS: hunter track; sweeper track: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
route du chasseur [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; route de dragueur [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, route que doit suivre le dragueur (ou le chasseur) s'il veut être certain que les apparaux de dragage (ou de chasse) passent bien au-dessus du rail.
OBS: route du chasseur; route de dragueur : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Dragado y detección de minas)
ruta de cazaminas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, ruta seguida por un dragaminas para asegurar que el sistema de barrido pasa sobre la ruta deseada.