English (Demolition (Military); Minesweeping and Minehunting)
clearance rate [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The area which would be cleared per unit time with a stated minimum percentage clearance, using specific minehunting and/or minesweeping procedures.
OBS: clearance rate: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Dragage et chasse aux mines)
vitesse de déblaiement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: La surface qui serait déminée par unité de temps avec un minimum de déblaiement fixé, en utilisant des procédures données de chasse aux mines et/ou de dragage.
OBS: vitesse de déblaiement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: vitesse de déblaiement : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar); Dragado y detección de minas)
ritmo de desminado [masculine noun]
DEF: Area que debe ser limpiada de minas por unidad de tiempo, con un tiempo mínimo establecido empleando determinados procesos de levantamiento y/o mediante dragaminas.