English (Plastics Manufacturing)
creaming of dispersions [correct, standardized]; dispersion creaming [correct]
DEF: The increasing of the concentration of at least one dispersed phase at the top of a dispersion by a partial and reversible separation.
OBS: creaming of dispersions: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
crémage de dispersions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; crémage de dispersion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de la concentration d'au moins une des phases à la surface d'une dispersion, due à une séparation partielle et réversible du mélange.
OBS: crémage de dispersions : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
cremado de dispersión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aumento en la concentración de al menos una fase dispersa en la superficie de una dispersión debido a una separación parcial y reversible.