English (Economic Planning)
reform package [correct]; package of reforms [correct]
CONT: … the Board of Governors … completed the 14th General Review of Quotas, which involved a package of far-reaching reforms of the Fund’s quotas and governance. Once the reform package is approved by member countries … and implemented, there will be an unprecedented 100 percent increase in total quotas and a major realignment of quota shares.
French (Planification économique)
ensemble de réformes [correct, masculine noun]; train de réformes [correct, masculine noun]; programme de réforme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le Conseil des gouverneurs [...] a achevé la quatorzième révision générale des quotes-parts, laquelle impliquait un ensemble de vastes réformes des quotes-parts et de la gouvernance du FMI [Fonds monétaire international]. Une fois ce train de réformes approuvé par les pays membres et mis en œuvre […], il y aura une augmentation sans précédent de 100 % du total des quotes-parts et un réalignement majeur des quotes-parts relatives.
Spanish (Planificación económica)
programa de reformas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Una vez que el programa de reformas sea aprobado por los países miembros […] y sea implementado, el resultado será un aumento sin precedentes del 100% de las cuotas totales y una importante reorganización de las cuotas relativas para reflejar mejor la evolución del peso relativo de cada país miembro del FMI [Fondo Monetario Internacional] en la economía mundial.