English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
global financial safety net [correct]
CONT: ... the global financial safety net refers to a set of crisis prevention and resolution instruments, encompassing self-insurance (reserves); bilateral arrangements (e.g., swap lines between central banks during periods of stress); regional arrangements such as those in Asia, Europe and Latin America; and multilateral arrangements with the IMF [International Monetary Fund] at their center.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
filet de sécurité financier mondial [correct, masculine noun]; filet de sécurité financière mondial [avoid, masculine noun]; filet de sécurité financière mondiale [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: filet de sécurité financière mondial; filet de sécurité financière mondiale : termes fautifs parce que l'accord des modificateurs doit se faire avec «filet», au masculin.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
red de seguridad financiera mundial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Estas decisiones amplían y refuerzan los instrumentos de prevención de crisis del FMI [Fondo Monetario Internacional] y constituyen un paso importante en el trabajo que hemos venido desarrollando con los países miembros para reforzar la red de seguridad financiera mundial. La línea de crédito flexible reforzada y la nueva línea de crédito precautorio permitirán al FMI "ayudar a sus países miembros a protegerse frente a una excesiva volatilidad en los mercados" [...]