English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
multiyear adjustment
CONT: Camdessus noted that an IMF team was in Bangkok working with the authorities to further develop the package into a multiyear adjustment program that could be supported by IMF resources.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
ajustement pluriannuel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
ajuste plurianual [masculine noun]
CONT: Camdessus señaló que funcionarios del FMI se encontraban en Bangkok trabajando con las autoridades para formular un programa de ajuste plurianual que pueda respaldarse con recursos de la institución.