English (Economics; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
crisis manager [correct]
CONT: ... the IMF became, in an immediate sense, a crisis manager.
OBS: Of an economic crisis.
French (Économique; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
gestionnaire de crise [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
gestor de la crisis [masculine noun]
CONT: ... el FMI se convirtió inmediatamente en gestor de la crisis.
OBS: De una crisis económica.