English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Finance)
quota-based organization [correct]
CONT: We recognize that the IMF [International Monetary Fund] should remain a quota-based organization and that the distribution of quotas should reflect the relative weights of its members in the world economy, which have changed substantially in view of the strong growth in dynamic emerging market and developing countries.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Finances)
organisation reposant sur les quotes-parts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous reconnaissons que le FMI [Fonds monétaire international] doit rester une organisation reposant sur les quotes-parts et que la répartition de ces quotes-parts doit refléter le poids relatif de ses membres dans l’économie mondiale, qui a changé radicalement avec la forte croissance dans les pays émergents et en développement dynamiques.
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.); Finanzas)
organización basada en cuotas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los ministros […] reiteran que el FMI [Fondo Monetario Internacional] debe seguir siendo una organización basada en cuotas. Por ende, llaman a un aumento sustancial de las cuotas del FMI en la próxima revisión general, con un equilibrio adecuado entre los recursos provenientes de las cuotas y de los NAP [Nuevos Acuerdos para la Obtención de Préstamos], paralelamente a un realineamiento de las cuotas relativas a favor de los países de mercados emergentes y en desarrollo.