English (Computer Programs and Programming)
operand specifier [correct]; operand call syllable [correct]
DEF: A syllable which specifies that an operand be brought to the stack.
OBS: The pattern of bits in an instruction that indicate the addressing mode, a register and/or displacement, which, taken together, identify an instruction operand.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
désignation d'opérande [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
sílaba de llamada de operando [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sílaba específica que llama un operando desde la pila, bien directamente desde la tabla de referencias del programa, o indirectamente usando un descriptor.