English (Information Processing (Informatics))
push operation [correct]; push [correct, noun]
DEF: Adding an item to a stack.
OBS: Contrast with pop.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
rangement direct [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
operación de descenso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación en que los operandos de un registro general se almacenan en la posición superior de una pila descendente en la memoria.