English (Information Processing (Informatics))
linear data structure [correct]
CONT: In a linear data structure, all the elements are arranged in a sequence (or) maintained in a linear [order].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
structure de données linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
estructura de datos lineal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una pila o stack es una estructura de datos lineal en la que los datos son agregados y eliminados únicamente por un extremo de la estructura.