English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Anti-pollution Measures)
fuel cell electric bus [correct]; FCEB [correct]
CONT: Public transit agencies around the world are shifting towards low- and zero-emission vehicles. Battery electric buses (BEBs) and fuel cell electric buses (FCEBs) are the two powertrains that are considered zero-emission in transit applications.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Mesures antipollution)
autobus électrique à pile à combustible [correct, masculine noun]; AEPC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Partout dans le monde, les organismes de transport en commun se tournent vers des véhicules à faibles émissions ou à zéro émission. Les autobus électriques à batterie (AEB) et les autobus électriques à pile à combustible (AEPC) sont les deux groupes motopropulseurs considérés comme zéro émission dans les applications relatives aux transports en commun.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Medidas contra la contaminación)
autobús eléctrico de pila de combustible [correct, masculine noun]; bus eléctrico de pila de combustible [correct, masculine noun, familiar]; autobús de pila de combustible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los autobuses eléctricos de pila de combustible ofrecen todos los beneficios de los autobuses eléctricos a batería al tiempo que facilitan implementaciones a gran escala.