English (Signalling (Road Transport))
fixed-time control [correct]
DEF: A signal control with fixed sequences and fixed cycle duration.
CONT: fixed-time control: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
régulation à temps fixes [correct, feminine noun]; commande à cycle fixe [feminine noun]; commande à temps fixe [feminine noun]
DEF: Régulation par feux à séquence d'états et durée de cycle fixes.
OBS: régulation à temps fixes : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
regulación de tiempo fijo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Regulación mediante semáforos de secuencias fijas y duración de ciclo fija.
OBS: regulación de tiempo fijo : Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.