English (Beekeeping)
royal jelly [correct]
DEF: A substance secreted by honeybee workers and fed by them to larvae, especially to those being raised as potential queens.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
gelée royale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sécrétion des glandes pharyngiennes de l'abeille servant à nourrir les larves et la reine.
Spanish (Cría de abejas)
jalea real [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sustancia segregada por las glándulas hipofaríngeas de la cabeza de abejas obreras jóvenes destinado a alimentar a la abeja reina y a las larvas en sus primeros estadios.
CONT: La jalea real es muy rica en glúcidos y proteínas [...]