English (Government Accounting)
public property [correct]
DEF: All property, other than money, belonging to Her Majesty in right of Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique)
biens publics [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Biens de toute nature, à l'exception de fonds, appartenant à Sa Majesté du chef du Canada.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
propiedad pública [feminine noun]
OBS: Todo tipo de bienes, excepto fondos monetarios, que pertenecen a su Majestad la Reina en derecho sobre Canadá.