English (Electrical Engineering; Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
oscillator [correct]
DEF: Apparatus intended to produce or capable of maintaining electrical or mechanical oscillations.
French (Électrotechnique; Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
oscillateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif produisant un courant alternatif dont la fréquence est déterminée par les caractéristiques propres du dispositif.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica); Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos))
oscilador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo no rotativo destinado a producir una onda eléctrica de frecuencia determinada.