English (Mineralogy)
laurite [correct]
DEF: An iron-black mineral [which] often contains osmium.
CONT: Laurite is found in association with platinum in placer deposits and usually occurs in minute octahedrons resembling those of magnetite.
OBS: Chemical formula: RuS2
French (Minéralogie)
laurite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (sulfure de ruthénium) du système cristallin cubique, du groupe de la pyrite, noir fer, trouvé en association avec le platine dans certains dépôts de placer.
OBS: Formule chimique : RuS2
Spanish (Mineralogía)
laurita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro de rutenio [...], que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico; se encuentra en forma de pequeños granos cúbicos u octaédricos, negruzcos, de brillo metálico, presentes en ciertas menas del platino.
OBS: Fórmula química :RuS2</sub>