English (River and Sea Navigation)
link [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A maritime route, other than a coastal or transit route, which links any two or more routes.
OBS: link: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
bretelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Route maritime, autre que côtière ou du large, reliant deux ou plusieurs routes.
OBS: bretelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
enlace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ruta marítima, distinta de las costeras o rutas normales de tránsito que enlaza dos o más rutas.