English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
laboratory analysis [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
analyse de laboratoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
análisis de laboratorio [correct, masculine noun]