English (Computer Memories; IT Security)
memory analysis [correct]
DEF: ... the science of using a memory image to determine information about running programs, the operating system, and the overall state of a computer.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
analyse de mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Seguridad de IT)
análisis de memoria [correct, feminine noun]