English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Larynx)
laryngoscopy [correct]
DEF: A technique for exploration of the glottis and the pharyngolaryngeal region by means of a specific device (laryngoscope).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Larynx)
laryngoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d'exploration permettant d'examiner la glotte et la région pharyngolaryngée au moyen d'un instrument spécialement adapté (laryngoscope).
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Laringe)
laringoscopia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen del interior de la laringe con un espejo especial, el laringoscopio, que se introduce por la boca.
OBS: Se pueden tomar muestras de tejido para su análisis microscópico.