English (Animal Behaviour; Scientific Research)
trappability [correct]
CONT: Trappability and self-selection. These are closely related processes. They mean that individuals with particular traits are most likely to be caught or to participate voluntarily in experiments ...
French (Comportement animal; Recherche scientifique)
susceptibilité à la capture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La susceptibilité à la capture est variable. Elle varie en fonction de la saison et de la densité [...]. Dans une étude sur 4 espèces de Microtus, [les] deux auteurs ont constaté que la susceptibilité à la capture était toujours moindre à l'été.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Investigación científica)
susceptibilidad de captura [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El análisis de productividad y susceptibilidad de captura es un método de evaluación rápido que permite estimar el riesgo de una especie o población a los efectos de la pesca.