English (Programming Languages; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
bottom-up parsing [correct]; shift-reduced parsing [correct]
DEF: A strategy for parsing sentences of a context-free grammar that attempts to construct a parse tree beginning at the leaf nodes and working bottom-up toward the root.
French (Langages de programmation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
analyse syntaxique ascendante [correct, feminine noun]; analyse par déplacement et réduction [correct, feminine noun]; analyse ascendante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse des phrases d'une grammaire indépendante du contexte qui tente de construire un arbre d'analyse en commençant par les feuilles et en progressant de bas en haut vers la racine.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos; Inteligencia artificial)
análisis sintáctico ascendente [correct, masculine noun]; análisis sintáctico por desplazamiento y reducción [correct, masculine noun]