English (Programming Languages)
syntax-directed compiler [correct]
DEF: A compiler that works from the syntax rules of the language explicity, and is therefore capable in principle of compiling another language if different parse tables are provided.
French (Langages de programmation)
compilateur syntaxique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
compilador dirigido por la sintaxis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compilador que trabaja explícitamente con las reglas de la sintaxis del lenguaje de programación y, por lo tanto, tiene en principio, la posibilidad de compilar otro lenguaje si se proveen otras tablas diferentes de análisis sintáctico.