English (Nervous System; Artificial Intelligence)
computational neuroscience [correct]
CONT: Computational neuroscience is the field of study in which mathematical tools and theories are used to investigate brain function. It can also incorporate diverse approaches from electrical engineering, computer science and physics in order to understand how the nervous system processes information.
French (Système nerveux; Intelligence artificielle)
neurosciences computationnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les neurosciences computationnelles ont pour but de comprendre le cerveau par des moyens théoriques, mathématiques et informatiques. Ce champ est en pleine expansion débouchant sur de nouveaux outils pour comprendre et étudier le cerveau à différentes échelles, simuler des mécanismes cérébraux et cognitifs, et construire des programmes ou des machines ayant des propriétés mimant celles de systèmes nerveux.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Inteligencia artificial)
neurociencia computacional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La neurociencia computacional es un campo interdisciplinar que emplea modelos matemáticos y análisis teóricos para entender los principios que gobiernan la fisiología, la estructura y el desarrollo del sistema nervioso central, y las habilidades cognitivas relacionadas.