English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
system analysis [correct, standardized]; systems analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: A systematic investigation of a real or planned system to determine the information requirements and processes of the system and how these relate to each other and to any other system.
OBS: system analysis; systems analysis: terms and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; terms and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
analyse de système [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étude systématique d'un système existant ou projeté, afin d'en déterminer les besoins et processus d'information, leurs interdépendances et les relations avec d'autres systèmes.
OBS: analyse de système : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme et définition normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
análisis de sistema [correct, masculine noun]; análisis de sistemas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Investigación sistemática de un sistema real o planeado para determinar los requisitos y los procesos de información del sistema y cómo éstos se relacionan entre sí y con cualquier otro sistema.