English (Information Technology (Informatics))
system development [correct, standardized]
DEF: A process that usually includes requirements analysis, system design, implementation, documentation and quality assurance.
OBS: system development: term and definition standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
développement de système [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Processus comprenant généralement l'analyse des besoins, la conception de système, la mise en œuvre, la documentation et l'assurance de qualité.
OBS: développement de système : terme et définition normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Tecnología de la información (Informática))
desarrollo de sistemas [correct, masculine noun]; desarrollo del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso que comienza con el análisis de los requisitos e incluye el diseño del sistema, su puesta en práctica y la documentación.