English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
corpus [correct]
DEF: A collection of selected written texts assembled for the purpose of performing terminological analysis.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
corpus textuel [correct, masculine noun]; corpus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble limité de textes servant de base à une analyse terminologique.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
corpus textual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colección de textos seleccionados que sirven de base para realizar un análisis terminológico.