English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
terminology case file [correct]
DEF: A terminological-analysis tool in which textual information, specialists' opinions and personal observations concerning a given concept are collected for study.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
dossier terminologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collection de textes, d'avis de spécialistes et d'observations personnelles relatives à un concept et servant aux fins de l'analyse terminologique.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
expediente terminológico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colección de textos, opiniones de especialistas y observaciones personales relativas a un concepto, utilizada para fines de análisis terminológico.